WORK AND LIVE IN CANADA

WORK AND LIVE IN CANADA WITH EASE!

Everybody knows about Canada’s clean and beautiful landscape, and the overall amazing quality of life that come with living in Canada. Canada immigration is considered one of the best in the world as it is loaded with better opportunities for employments as well as personal growth. It is indeed a country for those in search of a better quality of life and money.

Canada immigration rules are not as rigorous when compared to other countries; hence it’s much easier to qualify. Even in the face of world recession, Canada has not cut down on its Immigration quota, so it is still the biggest immigration delivery support hub for all.

Jobs in Canada are also high as the country provides numerous countless job opportunities for qualified and skilled migrants.

WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW

  • Depending on your status and terms of employment, you may be entitled to a tax refund at the end of the fiscal year.
  • If you are a master degree holder with at least three year verifiable work experience, then this is absolutely for you. Canada believes you are an individual with skilled work experience, and you are a reason for this immigration program.
  • If you are a first degree holder without a master’s degree, and you are under 30 years old, you are eligible ONLY with strong points in your test of English, and direct blood relations who are either Canadians or permanent residents in Canada.
  • Unlike other visas that you may be used to, where consulates will be more interested in your tie to your country, that’s not a headache here. If you are married, you are advised to apply with your spouse and kids.
  • It’s a 6-9 month process; it can be longer depending on turnaround time of each task and that of third-party resource [i.e consulate]. All other things being equal, it should not be more than 9 months.
  • If you are over 30 years old with no master’s degree, you are advised to consult our consultants to assess your eligibility before you proceed.
  • You may get a job before the end of the process; at least you will get a shot at your industry’s job bank in Canada.
  • You will have to write a simple test of English that assesses your fitness in speaking, listening, writing, and reading. This is a simple checking system to ensure that you will survive in Canada.

 

WHAT DOCUMENTS DO I NEED

  • Marriage certificates, separation and divorce papers to ensure that you and your spouse are legally married and that if either one of you was involved in a previous marriage that it was terminated.
  • Diplomas, degrees, certificates and trade papers that show you are qualified to work in your chosen field. These are required for skilled worker applications and may support other types of cases as well.
  • Certified immunization records required for children under 16 so that they can attend school in Canada.
  • Valid driver’s license. This is not mandatory but if you do have a license that was issued in your home country, it will be valid in Canada for up to six months.
  • Reference letters from previous employers. This is a requirement for Skilled Worker applications and other applications where work experience is a factor.
  • You will need to include two photographs of yourself that meet the citizenship/immigration requirements.
  • Your Passport Data Page and your highest degree certification are required.
  • Photocopies of both sides of two pieces of personal identification. It’s not necessary that both pieces of ID have your photo on it, but ensure that one does.
  • You will need to include two photographs of yourself that meet the citizenship/immigration requirements.
  • Proof of payment for the entire process. This does not count any costs you may have incurred coming to Canada, legal fees or anything that does not relate directly to your sponsorship or citizenship application.
  • Police Clearance Certificates, or as they are sometimes called, certificates of non-criminal activity, are necessary. All applicants for Canadian immigration are subjected to a criminal record check, to ensure that they are not inadmissible to Canada on this basis.
  • Birth certificate of you and your spouse.

Call: 07010617962. Whatsapp: 08077731370

Email: [email protected]

 



Get the mobile app!

Our app has all your booking needs covered: Secure payment channels, easy 4-step booking process, and sleek user designs. What more could you ask for?